Descendants of John Cocker Use ctrl-F to search by name April 2021
Arial
John Cocker
b. abt. 1812 Welney, Cambridgeshire, (now
Norfolk) England
d. 1872 Evandale, Tasmania
Sarah Elizabeth Briggs
b. 1828 Norland, Halifax, Yorkshire,
England
d. 1874 Barrington, Tasmania
John Cocker
b. 1846 Black Brush, Brighton
d. 1930 Belle Vue, Lower Barrington
Rebecca Airey
b. 1855 Westbury, Tasmania
d. 1924 Belle Vue, Lower Barrington
Julia Maud Cocker
b. 1878 Port Sorell District, Tasmania
d. 1936
Richard Charles Ellings
b. 1877 Kaitangirua, New Zealand
d. 1949 at home, Morwell Bridge,
Gippsland, Victoria
Gladys May Ellings
b. 1901 Lower Barrington, Tasmania
d. 1945
George John Cahill
Amanda Eileen Ellings
b. 1902 Lower Barrington, Tasmania
d. 1970
Jim Evans
Albert Alexander
Agnes Melvina Ellings
b. 1903 Lower Barrington, Tasmania
d. 2003 Melbourne, Victoria
Frank William Adams
b. 1898 Gladstone, Tasmania
d. 1978 Footscray, Victoria
Pamela Jean Adams
b. 1924
d. 1993 Melbourne, Victoria
Percival Maxwell Cameron
b. 1923 Footscray, Victoria
d. 1995 Melbourne, Victoria
Pamela Cameron
Frank Goia
Debbie Goia
Michelle Goia
Graeme Maxwell Cameron
Rodney William Cameron
Lindy (---)
Felicity Cameron
Andrew Cameron
Sean Cameron
Brian Richard Frank Adams
b. 1925 Launceston, Tasmania
d. 1990 Sydney, New South Wales
Kathleen Lorna Deppeler
b. 1926 Yinnar South, Victoria
d. 2013 Wollongong, New South Wales
Colleen Adams
(---) Suess
Roy Adams
Gordon Bruce Adams
b. 1926 Fitzroy, Victoria
d. 1968 Heidelberg, Victoria
Dulcie Foord Williams
Dianne Joy Adams
John Charles Middleton Ellings
b. 1905 Barrington, Tasmania
Reginald John Ellings
b. 1907 Lower Barrington, Tasmania
d. 1971
Ellen Lucy Conroy
d. 1987
Richard Charles Ellings
b. 1908 Lower Barrington, Tasmania
d. 1971
Ilma Alice Ellings
b. 1908 Lower Barrington, Tasmania
d. 1993
Roland Charles Healey
b. 1910 Green Street, Launceston,
Tasmania
d. 1953
Judith Alice Healey
b. 1938
Terrance Reiper
Leonard Charles Healey
b. 1942
Beryl Webster
Dianne Cole
Robert James Healey
b. 1944
Dianne Krushka
Janet Hazelwood
Robyn Wilson
Janine Louisa Healey
b. 1948
Peter Weston
Grace Ann Middleton Ellings
b. 1910 Barrington, Tasmania
d. 1927 Moorina, Tasmania
Herbert Charles Ellings
b. 1913 Weldborough, Tasmania
d. 2009 Launceston General Hospital
Ethel Elizabeth Thomas
b. 1915 Beaconsfield, Tasmania
d. 1996 Norwood, Launceston
Patricia Lorraine Ellings
b. 1942 Launceston, Tasmania
d. 2013 George Town, Tasmania
Clifford Arthur Walker
b. 1939 Arcoona Hospital, Deloraine
Kareena Lorraine Walker
b. 1963
Renato Zancheta
Antonio Zancheta
Dillon Zancheta
Bianca Zancheta
Stephen Clifford Walker
b. 1965
Alysha (---)
Sarah Walker
Lyndon Walker
Alexander Walker
Mollie Lorraine Ellings
b. 1919 Weldborough, Tasmania
d. 2014 Launceston, Tasmania
Edwin Allen (Tas) Cocker
b. 1879 Port Sorell District, Tasmania
d. 1944 his residence, Burnbrae, Invercargill,
New Zealand
Dora Maude Fortune
b. 1883 Orepuki, Southland, New
Zealand
d. 1963 Invercargill, New Zealand
Melva Rebecca Jane Cocker
b. 1910 Mouton Grove, Ryal Bush, New
Zealand
James Jordan
Jennifer Jordan
Gillian Jordan
Blair Jordan
Marjorie Cocker
b. Launceston, Tasmania
d. abt. 1918
Durock Allan
Raymond Allan
James Allan
Garry Allan
Dexter Allan
Peter Allan
Kingsley Fortune John Cocker
b. 1912 Invercargill, New Zealand
d. 1980 New Zealand
Hilda Jackson
Everill Cocker
Margaret Cocker
Murry Cocker
Dora Maude Cocker
b. 1914
d. 1922 Timaru, South Canterbury, New
Zealand
John Francis Forde
b. 1914 Collingwood, Invercargill, New
Zealand
d. 1989 Timaru, South Canterbury, New
Zealand
Brian Forde
Jocelyn Forde
Kevin Forde
Raymond Allan Everill Cocker
b. 1916 Ryal Bush, Southland, New Zealand
d. 1984 Christchurch, New Zealand
Kathleen Theresa Allen
b. 1922
d. 1985 Invercargill, New Zealand
Allan James Cocker
Patricia Gail Cocker
Judith Ann Cocker
Glenis Kathleen Cocker
b. 1953
d. 1973 Sydney, New South Wales
Michael Francis Cocker
b. 1958 Invercargill, New Zealand
Cathryn Ann Steel
b. 1964 Blenheim, New Zealand
Grace Kathleen Steel Cocker
Hannah Jane Steel Cocker
Brida Maud Cocker
b. 1921
d. 2003 New Zealand
Kemble Wingham Roderique
b. 1921
d. 2007 New Zealand
Cheryl Roderique
Dallas Roderique
Trevor Cocker
Sheila McDougall
Raymond Cocker
Terry Cocker
Dorita Cocker
Graham Cocker
Alton Morrell Cocker
b. 1925 Invercargill, New Zealand
d. 1977 Invercargill, New Zealand
Vilma Bernice Wilson
Kingsley Cocker
b. 1951
Michele Cocker
b. 1952
David Cocker
b. 1957
Adrian Cocker
b. 1961
Amelia Adeline Cocker
b. 1881 Port Sorell District, Tasmania
Athelstan Robert Mather
b. 1881 Hobart, Tasmania
Kathleen Elizabeth Mather
b. 1904 Barrington, Tasmania
Desmond Bell
Joseph Benson Mather
b. 1905 Lower Barrington, Tasmania
Ida Valma Rhoda Menadue
Jean Roberta Mather
b. 1906 Barrington, Tasmania
(---) Johnson
Molly Mather
Athelstan Robert Mather
b. 1910 Devonport, Tasmania
d. 1995 Devonport, Tasmania
Dorothy Maude Tulloch
b. abt. 1918 London, England
d. 2011 Penguin, Tasmania
Ada Mary Cocker
b. 1883 Port Sorell District, Tasmania
Archie Manton Hedley Morey
b. 1873 Port Sorell District, Tasmania
d. 1949 at home, Barrington, Tasmania
Saidie Tasma Morey
b. 1904 Barrington, Tasmania
Donovan Henry Charles Packett
b. 1904 Barrington, Tasmania
d. 1976
Jessie Eileen Morey
b. 1906 Sheffield
Nellie Edna Morey
b. 1907 Barrington, Tasmania
d. 1988
Harold John Solomon
b. 1907 15 Maitland Street, Launceston,
Tasmania
d. 1986 Hobart, Tasmania
Joan Marjorie Morey
b. 1911 Lower Barrington, Tasmania
Horace George Crisp
b. 1899 Hobart, Tasmania
Sally Crisp
d. abt. 1951
Frank Brain
Andre Brain
Sara Brain
Roland Archie Morey
b. 1914 Lower Barrington, Tasmania
d. 2002 Spreyton, Tasmania
Rita May Crowden
b. 1916 Deloraine, Tasmania
d. 1995 Burnie, Tasmania
Jennifer Anne Morey
John Nicholls
Tim Nicholls
Terisa Nicols
Andrew Richardson
Kate Richardson
Elisa Richardson
Christopher Riely
Susan Riely
Ryan Riely
Paula Nicholls
Philip John Nicholls
Judy Morey
Maurice McGuire
Martin McGuire
Peter Miller
Peter Morey
Emmy (---)
Raylene Morey
Shane Morey
Jason Morey
Robin Julie Morey
b. 1849 Queen Victoria Maternity Hospital,
Launceston
Ron Fife
Karen Fife
Robert Fife
Joanne Fife
Paul Morey
b. 1945 Devonport, Tasmania
d. 1945 Meercroft Hospital, Devonport
Annie Louisa Cocker
b. 1886 Lower Barrington, Tasmania
d. 1929 home, Lower Barrington, Tasmania
Malcolm Samuel Moore
b. 1877 Northdown, Tasmania
d. 1956 Lower Barrington, Tasmania
John Jessop Moore
b. 1909 Barrington, Tasmania
d. 1938
Annie Irene Moore
b. 1910 Lower Barrington, Tasmania
Reginald Edward Collins
b. 1914 Preston Street, Queenstown,
Tasmania
Edward John Collins
Sally Eeles
Malcolm Leslie Collins
Steffie Miller
David Allan Collins
b. 1946 Queenstown, Tasmania, Australia
Claire Dalton
Robin Geoffrey Collins
Dorothy Joy Collins
Garry Speedy
Robin Speedy
Rebecca Speedy
Christopher Robin Collins
Robert John Eeles
b. 1900 Nook, Tasmania
d. 1937 Sheffield, Tasmania
Ella Marie Eeles
b. 1934 Sheffield, Tasmania
d. 1999 Perth, Tasmania
Michael Finlay
(---) Knight
John Nutting
Norma Ruth Eeles
b. 1937 Sheffield, Tasmania
d. 1945 Queenstown, Tasmania
Malcolm Clarence Moore
b. 1912 Lower Barrington, Tasmania
Joyce Eileen Page
b. 1921 Barrington, Tasmania
Annette Lorraine Moore
Werner Berger
Jason Berger
Monica Berger
Edward Moore
Robyn Douglas
Karrina Moore
Simon Moore
Nathan Moore
Margaret Moore
Peter Mitchell
Katharine Mitchell
Christine Mitchell
Anore Mitchell
Malcom Samuel Moore
b. abt. 1956
Robin Hortle
Joshua Moore
Kristen Moore
Frank Reginald Moore
b. 1913 Lower Barrington, Tasmania
d. 1994
Joyce Lesley Bennett
b. 1917 Latrobe, Tasmania
d. 1996 Burnie, Tasmania, Australia
John Leslie Moore
b. 1943
Gaylene McPherson
Graeme John Moore
Joy Pryce
Gary Kevin Moore
b. 1964
d. 2010
Trish (---)
Jack Moore
Enid Ruth Moore
b. 1945
Ross Smith
Theresa Joy Smith
b. abt. 1966
David Storey
Thomas Michael Storey
b. 1992
Benjamin Ian Storey
b. 1994
Michael Anderson
Rory Caelen Anderson
b. 2001
Bernadette Ann Smith
b. 1969
Lindel Maree Smith
Carolyn Judith Smith
b. 1973
Terry Sampson
Jessica Lily Grace Sampson
b. 2006
Caitlin Lesley Pearl Sampson
b. 2007
Emily Hannah Rose Sampson
b. 2008
Angela Meredith Joy Sampson
b. 2008
Shirley Ann Moore
b. 1946
Franklin Browne
Jacquie Anne Browne
Darren John Lord
b. 1970 Burnie, Tasmania, Australia
Hannah Louise Lord
b. 1997 Burnie, Tasmania, Australia
Jordan Thomas Lord
b. 2000 Burnie, Tasmania, Australia
Curtis Franklin Browne
Philip Charles Browne
Melissa Townsend
Kayden Charles Browne
Louise Narelle Browne
b. abt. 1964
Phillip Ostopowicz
Heather June Moore
b. 1948
Rita Francis Moore
b. 1949
John Gilbert Husband
b. 1946
d. 2010
Stuart Leslie Husband
b. abt. 1973
Michael John Husband
b. abt. 1975
Robert Leslie Husband
b. abt. 1980
Robyn Joy Moore
b. 1953
Philip Ellis
Ben Ellis
Peta Joy Ellis
Peter Brian Moore
b. 1961
Ian Timothy Moore
Betty Irene Weeks (Nee Foster)
b. 1930 Latrobe, Tasmania
d. 2009 Launceston, Tasmania
Christina Maria Moore
b. 1915 Lower Barrington, Tasmania
d. 1966 Devonport
Maurice Wesley Campbell Allison
b. 1903 Lower Barrington, Tasmania
d. 1966 Latrobe, Tasmania
Lyall Allison
Neil Allison
Helen (---)
Tony Allison
b. 1941
d. 1942
Herbert John Cocker
b. 1889 Mersey, Devonport
d. 1958
Annie Melvina Bonney
b. 1892 Mersey, Devonport
d. 1974
Nancy Dorothy Cocker
b. 1917 Lower Barrington, Tasmania
(---) Pike
Julie Pike
(---) Williams
Jean Cocker
George Carwood
Robert James Bruce Cocker
b. abt. 1919
d. 1996 Methodist Church Devonport
Grace Lillian Hoare
b. 1921
Carolyn Elizabeth Grace Cocker
b. 1947 Meercroft, Devonport
Glenn Whitney
Margaret Lilian Ann Cocker
b. 1950 Meercroft, Devonport
John Hamilton Duncombe
Simone Margaret (---)
Robert John Duncombe
Deanne (---)
Juanita Ingrid (---)
Robert James Cocker
b. 1953
d. 1958
John Douglas Braid (Jack) Cocker
b. 1921 Lower Barrington, Tasmania
d. 1997 Ulverstone, Tasmania
Betty Mabel Jago
b. 1927 Tasmania
d. 2002 Latrobe, Tasmania
Glenyce Elizabeth Cocker
b. 1950 Meercroft, Devonport
Paul Surtees
Nicholas Paul Surtees
b. bef. 1970
Jacqueline Louise (Jacqui) McGuire
Brodie Jack Surtees
b. 2002
Harrison Surtees
b. 2007
Anthony John Surtees
Deborah Surtees
Craig Peter Badcock
b. 1962 Devonport
Dana Chelsea Badcock
b. 2000 Latrobe, Tasmania
Lucas Craig Badcock
b. 2002 Latrobe, Tasmania
Rowena Badcock
b. 2002
Joel Paul Badcock
b. 2004
Jennifer Surtees
Jonathon Andrew Surtees
b. 1983 Devonport
Dale John Cocker
b. 1952 Meercroft, Devonport
Leanne Mary Peck
Shannon Maree Cocker
b. 1979
Travis Lance Cocker
b. 1980
Clarence Louis (Trick) Cocker
b. 1891 Mersey, Devonport
d. 1974 Lower Barrington, Tasmania
Frances Maud (Fannie) Reeves
b. 1896 Barrington, Tasmania
d. 1966 Lower Barrington, Tasmania
Frances Elaine Cocker
b. 1920 Nurse Leigh's, Shorewell, Devonport
d. 2001
Eustace William Page
b. 1916 West Devonport, Tasmania
d. 1993
Elaine Elizabeth Page
b. 1940
John Nicholson
d. 2007
Michelle Elizabeth Nicholson
b. 1965
Clinton Boyes
b. 1964
Dylan John Boyes
b. 2003
Tahli Paize Boyes
b. 2003
Susan Maree Nicholson
b. 1966
Robert Rose
b. 1965
Ebony Jade Rose
b. 1991
Ella Grace Rose
b. 1997
Lillie Mae Rose
b. 1999
Denis Rowan Page
b. 1947
Heather Christina Leslie
b. 1950
Rowan Kenneth Page
b. 1973
Tania Maree Sheen
b. 1976
Lauren Christina Page
b. 2006
Julie Anne Christina Page
b. 1975
Mathew Peter Kelly
b. 1973
Olivier Jade Kelly
b. 2001
Emily Sienna Kelly
b. 2004
Tanya Louise Page
b. 1977
Sion Terron Reid (Part.)
b. 1976
Jill Frances Page
b. 1954
John Sharman
Anita Lynette Sharman
b. 1975
Lisa Ann Sharman
b. 1979
Baby Cocker
b. 1924
d. 1924
Clarice Rebecca Cocker
b. 1926 Belle Vue, Lower Barrington
Harold John Lockwood
b. 1922
d. 1993
Jan Patricia Lockwood
b. 1951
Wally D. Crosswell
b. 1945
Angela Jan Crosswell
b. 1976
Andrew Barton Chant
b. 1972 Bendigo, Victoria
Natalie Rebecca Chant
b. 2006 Albury, New South Wales
James Anthony Chant
b. 2009 Albury, New South Wales
Sally Anne Crosswell
b. 1977
Julia Louise Crosswell
b. 1978
Dionne Rebecca Crosswell
b. 1979
David Wallace Crosswell
b. 1988
Sally Maree Lockwood
b. 1953
Brian J. Williams
b. 1953
Michael Lewis Williams
b. 1982
Robert John Williams
b. 1985
Amy Catherine Williams
b. 1989
Christine Lockwood
b. 1956
Rodney V Johns
b. 1954
Timothy Johns
b. 1979
Shane Anthony Johns
b. 1981
Carly Michelle Johns
b. 1983
John Grant Lockwood
b. 1964
Ann Lasala
b. 1965
Roland John Lockwood
b. 2001
Bianca Victoria Lockwood
b. 2004
Lewis Dean (Blue) Cocker
b. 1932 Belle Vue, Lower Barrington
d. 2006 Barrington, Tasmania
Beverley Mary Sheean
b. 1934
Stephen Michael Cocker
Sue Harrison
Christopher Dean Cocker
b. 1953
d. 2003 Devonport
Pamela Elizabeth Bissett
Leonie Maree Cocker
b. 1973
Peter Neville Tuson
Liam Peter Tuson
b. 1995 Latrobe, Tasmania
Aaron Dean Tuson
b. 1998
Jason Charles Cocker
b. 1976 Mersey, Devonport
Tina Coates
Sophie Joan Cocker
b. 2008 Latrobe, Tasmania
Narelle Sheree Cocker
b. 1959
Warren Alexander
Bonnie Chevon Alexander
b. 1986
Candis Louisa Alexander
b. 1988
Bruce Allen (Plum) Cocker
b. 1936 Sheffield
Amy Emmeline Cocker
b. 1894
d. 1972 Caulfield, Victoria
Amanda May Cocker
b. 1896 Mersey, Devonport
d. 1902 Belle Vue, Lower Barrington
Amenia Helena (Minna) Cocker
b. 1900 Sheffield, Tasmania
d. 1944 Barrington, Tasmania
Gordon Stewart French
b. 1899 Sheffield, Tasmania
d. 1960 Lancaster, Victoria
Royce French
Ian French
Veeda French
Sarah Cocker
b. 1848 Campbell Town, Tasmania
d. 1932 Barrington, Tasmania
Thomas Bennett
b. 1838 Gaddesden, Hertfordshire
England
d. 1918 Barrington, Tasmania
John Osborne Osee Bennett
b. 1873 Port Sorell District, Tasmania
d. 1966 Traralgon, Victoria
Lillian Thompson
Bessie Irene Bennett
b. 1909 19 Cimitere Street, Launceston,
Tasmania
Claude Osborne Bennett
b. 1913
d. Taralgon, Victoria
Harry Charles Bennett
b. 1915
d. 1970 Latrobe, Tasmania
Ruth Laurenne Ling
b. 1942
Garry Charles Bennett
b. 1960
Kim Laurence
b. 1965
Kylie Maree Bennett
b. 1987
Jessica Lee Bennett
b. 1989
Debbie Ruth Bennett
b. 1962
John Tucker
b. 1960
Mathew John Tucker
b. 1983
Christopher John Tucker
b. 1985
Mary Ann Olive Bennett
b. 1875 Port Sorell District, Tasmania
d. 1966 Bairnsdale, Victoria
Arthur Charles Reginald Cooper
b. 1877 Launceston, Tasmania
Constance Olive Cooper
Benita Lillian Cooper
Melvie Laura Cooper
Arthur Thomas George Cooper
Enid Beryl Cooper
b. 1917
d. 2002 Morwell, Victoria
Thomas Joseph Kenny
b. 1916 Traralgon, Victoria
d. 1986 Traralgon, Victoria
Living Kenny
(---) Adams
Terri Robyn Adams
Lillian Sarah Elizabeth Bennett
b. 1877 Port Sorell District, Tasmania
d. 1982 Burwood, Victoria
Archibald Claude Bauld
b. 1881 Port Sorell District, Tasmania
bu. 1934 Latrobe Cemetery
Constance Laura Mary Bauld
b. 1913 Latrobe, Tasmania
d. 2007
Alexander S. McAfee
Rosemary McAfee
Cynthia McAfee
Anne McAfee
b. abt. 1936
d. 2014 Melbourne, Victoria
Robert Hewitson
b. abt. 1933
d. 2003 Ballarat, Victoria
Mark Andrew Hewitson
Rhonda (---)
Christian Hewitson
Shirley (---)
Timothy Robert Hewitson
Dorothy Mckee Bauld
b. 1914 Latrobe, Tasmania
d. 2006 141 Through Rd. Camberwell,
Victoria
Patricia Annie Bauld
b. 1915 Latrobe, Tasmania
d. 2009 home, Camberwell, Victoria
Hedley Mansley (Ted) Bennett
b. 1880 Port Sorell District, Tasmania
d. 1964 Mersey Hospital, Latrobe, Tasmania
Ada Adeline Rutter
b. 1884 Port Sorell District, Tasmania
d. 1967 Devonport
Audrey Elaine Bennett
b. 1929 Barrington, Tasmania
Alan Jamieson
Ian Ronald Jamieson
b. 1952 Latrobe, Tasmania
Christine (Chrissy) Louise Bassett
b. 1953
Fabienne Bronte Jamieson
b. 1989 Burnie, Tasmania, Australia
Kevin Peter Jamieson
b. 1955 Latrobe, Tasmania
Anthea Course
b. 1958 Victoria
Skye Elizabeth Jamieson
b. 1981 Victoria
Mark Ian Jamieson
b. 1984 Victoria
Mistie Jamieson
b. 1984
Daniel Stephen Jamieson
b. 1985 Devonport
Narelle Jamieson
c. 1986
Andrea Jamieson
b. 1986
Edwin Leslie Bennett
b. 1883 Port Sorell District, Tasmania
d. 1978 Devonport
Grace Melvina Keep
b. 1891 Sheffield
d. 1956 Devonport
Joyce Lesley Bennett
b. 1917 Latrobe, Tasmania
d. 1996 Burnie, Tasmania, Australia
Frank Reginald Moore
b. 1913 Lower Barrington, Tasmania
d. 1994
John Leslie Moore
b. 1943
Gaylene McPherson
Graeme John Moore
Joy Pryce
Gary Kevin Moore
b. 1964
d. 2010
Trish (---)
Jack Moore
Enid Ruth Moore
b. 1945
Ross Smith
Theresa Joy Smith
b. abt. 1966
David Storey
Thomas Michael Storey
b. 1992
Benjamin Ian Storey
b. 1994
Michael Anderson
Rory Caelen Anderson
b. 2001
Bernadette Ann Smith
b. 1969
Lindel Maree Smith
Carolyn Judith Smith
b. 1973
Terry Sampson
Jessica Lily Grace Sampson
b. 2006
Caitlin Lesley Pearl Sampson
b. 2007
Emily Hannah Rose Sampson
b. 2008
Angela Meredith Joy Sampson
b. 2008
Shirley Ann Moore
b. 1946
Franklin Browne
Jacquie Anne Browne
Darren John Lord
b. 1970 Burnie, Tasmania, Australia
Hannah Louise Lord
b. 1997 Burnie, Tasmania, Australia
Jordan Thomas Lord
b. 2000 Burnie, Tasmania, Australia
Curtis Franklin Browne
Philip Charles Browne
Melissa Townsend
Kayden Charles Browne
Louise Narelle Browne
b. abt. 1964
Phillip Ostopowicz
Heather June Moore
b. 1948
Rita Francis Moore
b. 1949
John Gilbert Husband
b. 1946
d. 2010
Stuart Leslie Husband
b. abt. 1973
Michael John Husband
b. abt. 1975
Robert Leslie Husband
b. abt. 1980
Robyn Joy Moore
b. 1953
Philip Ellis
Ben Ellis
Peta Joy Ellis
Peter Brian Moore
b. 1961
Ian Timothy Moore
Loris Bennett
b. 1925
Jack Reeves
b. 1923
d. 1996
Kaye Reeves
b. 1946
Warren Thompson
b. 1944
Paul Warren Thompson
b. 1970
d. 1991
Lisa Kaye Thompson
b. 1971
Chris Denholm
b. 1967
Ben Paul Denholm
b. 1998
Jemma Lee Denholm
b. 2000
Carol Reeves
b. 1947
Ian Collins
b. 1944
Brett Ian Collins
b. 1969
Andrea (---)
b. 1972
Ruby Lee Collins
b. 1998
Ebony Grace Collins
b. 2001
Lily May Collins
b. 2006
Jacqui Carol Collins
b. 1972
Paul Richardson
b. 1968
Georgia Lee Richardson
b. 1998
Mackenzy Jayde Richardson
b. 2001
Jack Fletcher (Twin) Richardson
b. 2005
Jazmin Skye (Twin) Richardson
b. 2005
Phillip Reeves
b. 1951
Stephanie Tasma Ward
b. 1951 Meercroft, Devonport, Tasmania
Chelsea Tasma Reeves
b. 1978 Devonport
Wayne Gale
b. 1969
Bailee Tasma Gale
b. 2001
Jameson Thomas Gale
b. 2003
Holli Lesley Reeves
b. 1980 Devonport
Kelly Phillipa Reeves
b. 1983 Devonport
Frances Essie Alice Bennett
b. 1885 Port Sorell District, Tasmania
d. 1978 Williamstown, Victoria
Lindon William Thompson
b. 1885 Port Sorell District, Tasmania
d. 1961 Mordialloc, Victoria
Leslie Lindon Thompson
b. 1911 Glenmaggie, Victoria
d. 1981 Williamstown, Victoria
Alma Linda Beazley
b. 1919 Brunswick, East Victoria
d. 2001 Footscray, Victoria
Allan Leslie Thompson
b. 1963 Williamstown, Victoria
Laurel Patricia Shugg
b. 1961 Footscray, Victoria
Michaela Louise Thompson
b. 1997 Werribee Mercy Hospital , Victoria
Arley May Thompson
b. 1912 Cowwarr, Victoria
d. 1993 North Sydney, NSW
Ronald Young
Allan Mansly Thompson
b. 1916 Brighton, Victoria
d. 2003
Pearl Burns
Barry Allan Thompson
b. 1961
Julie (---)
Travis Thompson
Jacqueline Thompson
b. 1997
Darren Thompson
b. 1963
Laura Amy May Bennett
b. 1887 Port Sorell District, Tasmania
d. 1971 Devonport
Wilfred John Dawes
b. 1886 Ulverstone, Tasmania
d. 1957
Wilfred John Dawes
b. 1919 Latrobe, Tasmania
d. 1919 Latrobe, Tasmania
William Marson Bennett
b. 1891 Mersey, Devonport
d. 1965 Heidelberg, Victoria
Myrtle Henrietta Brimfield
b. 1895 Hobart, Tasmania
d. Victoria
Joan Frances Bennett
James Arthur Brown
b. Melbourne, Victoria
Eileen Lillian Bennett
b. 1919 Latrobe Hospital, Tasmania
d. 1988 Melbourne, Victoria
Joseph Cocker
b. 1851 Hadspen, Tasmania
d. 1937 Launceston General Hospital,
Launceston, Tasmania
Emma Agnes Jones
b. 1849
d. 1921 Springfield, Tasmania
Emma Louisa Cocker
b. 1872 Launceston, Tasmania
d. 1939 home, 36 Margaret Street,
Launceston
John James Curtis
b. 1861 Fingal, Tasmania
d. 1943 Launceston General Hospital,
Launceston
Albert James Curtis
b. 1891 Fingal, Tasmania
d. 1891
Fanny Matilda Curtis
b. 1892 Fingal, Tasmania
Walter Coker
b. 1895 Fingal, Tasmania
d. 1976
Lavenia Dorrean Coker
b. 1916 Mathinna, Tasmania
d. 1990
Royce Wilfred Hodgetts
b. 1915 Ridgely, Tasmania
Delma Dawn Hodgetts
b. 1940 Braemar Hospital, Burnie
Ivan Bakes
Barry Cotterall
Kerry James Hodgetts
b. 1942 Darwin Private Hospital, Burnie
Alice Broomhall
Garry John Hodgetts
b. 1942 Darwin Private Hospital, Burnie
Winifred Bakes
Lexie Joan Costello
b. 1946 Tasmania, Australia
d. 1994 Burnie, Tasmania, Australia
Maurice Wayne Hodgetts
b. 1945 Darwin Private Hospital, Burnie
Joephine Maude Archer
b. Smithton, Tasmania
Desmond Wayne Hodgetts
b. 1965
Unknown
Daneeka Hodgetts
b. 1991
Janice Margaret Hodgetts
b. 1949 Darwin Private Hospital, Burnie
d. 1949 Darwin Private Hospital, Burnie
Ethel May Curtis
b. 1895 Fingal, Tasmania
d. 1974
Unknown
Reginald Laurence Curtis
b. 1919 Connaught Crescent Salvation Army
Home for Unwed mothers
d. 1993
Elsie Houston
Frederick Lesley Wilmot Curtis
b. 1899 Ulverstone, Tasmania
d. 1971
Edith Elizabeth Barbara Watson
b. abt. 1905 Ringarooma, Tasmania
bu. 1944 Monumental Cemetery, C10/11
Evangeline (Eva) Alice Maude Curtis
b. 1903 Stanley (Wilmot)
d. 1993
Alfred Robert Jones
b. 1901
d. 1988 Highfield, Stanley, Tasmania
Robert Jones
Amy Grace Curtis
b. 1907 Wilmot, Tasmania
d. 1983
Percy Tasman Curtis
b. 1909 Fingal, Tasmania
d. 1974
Lorna Saltmarsh
Raymond John Curtis
b. 1947
d. 1972 St Kilda, Melbourne
Lucy Lavinia Curtis
b. 1912 Mathinna, Tasmania
Emma Irene Curtis
b. 1916 Mathinna, Tasmania
Maxell Henry Cadman
b. 1916 102 York Street Launceston,
Tasmania
Joseph George Cocker
b. 1877 Evandale, Tasmania
d. 1945 Launceston, Tasmania
Mary Speers
b. 1878 Fingal, Tasmania
d. 1918 Residence of Mrs. Cameron,
Mangana
Violet Amelia Cocker
b. 1902 Queen Victoria Maternity Hospital,
Launceston
James Thomas Doherty
b. 1892
Doreen Doherty
William Braad Moore
Harold Joseph George Cocker
b. 1904 Queen Victoria Maternity Hospital,
Launceston
d. 1967 Coleman Street, Hobart, Tasmania
Muriel Mary Cocker
b. 1906 Tower Hill, Tasmania
Charles John William Torrents
b. 1908 Evandale, Tasmania
Max Torrents
Mary Easterbrook
Cynthia Torrents
Lance McKercher
Kim McKercher
Mathew McKercher
Peter McKercher
Ancola McKercher
Janita McKercher
Shirley Torrents
John Barrett
Richard Barrett
Jonette Barrett
Lynette Barrett
Bridget Barrett
Vicki Torrents
Tom Johnson
Nicholas Johnson
Allen Torrents
Muriel Joyce Torrents
b. 1932
David Nicols
Keith Raymond Fry
b. 1928 Ringarooma, Tasmania
Lois Mary Fry
b. 1951
John William Porter
b. 1949
Adam Porter
Hollie Green
Seb Porter-Green
b. 2001
Daniel Porter
Lauren Porter
Rodney Pickard
Lachlan Lawrence Pickard
b. 2001
Victoria Louise Pickard
b. 2003
Deborah Joy (Debbie) Fry
b. 1952
David Gehan
Donna Gehan
Andrew Delley
Connor Delley
William Delley
Charlotte Delley
Kimberley Gehan
Benjamin Frances Gehan
b. 1988
Bryan Keith Charles Fry
b. 1952
d. 1996 Wellington, New Zealand
Diane Roberts
Dorothy Torrents
Jim Crawford
Paul Crawford
Yvette Senior
Kristy Anne Crawford
Jake Crawford
Shannon Crawford
Daisy Elizabeth Fanny Cocker
b. 1907 Tower Hill, Tasmania
d. 1987
Walter John Haas
b. 1903 Ringarooma, Tasmania
Alan Hayes
Ron Hayes
Walter Hayes
Helen Bird
Susanne Hayes
Louise Hayes
Sharon Hayes
Dorothy Hayes
Florence Madge Cocker
b. 1910 Tower Hill, Tasmania
Lawrence William Thompson
Kathleen Thompson
Colin Davis
Cassandra Davis
M. Wright
Daniel Wright
Emma Wright
Damian Wright
Joseph Wright
M. Hoban
Thomas Davis
Kath Robinson
Brett Davis
Pamela Davis
D. Handley
Lindy Handley
William Handley
Sophie Handley
Betty Thompson
Howard Barr
Diane Barr
(---) Kasprzak
Anita Kasprzak
Kia Kasprzak
Michael Barr
G. Richardson
Margot Barr
Doug Storer
Ben Storer
Sam Storer
Meg Storer
(---) Heinke
Ruth Thompson
Marjorie Thompson
b. 1928
d. 2012 Scottsdale, Tasmania
Neil Thomas Berwick
b. 1920
d. bef. 2004
Peter Berwick
Jennifer Tonks
Angela Berwick
Simon Berwick
Jamie Berwick
Elizabeth Berwick
Anthony Berwick
Julie Dolly
Paul Berwick
Sally Berwick
Susan Berwick
Ruth Berwick
Ronald Lawrence Thompson
b. 1934
Ruth Margaret McHugh
b. 1934 Nurse Munnings, Canning
Street, launceston
Joy Alane Thompson
b. 1956
Russell Brown
b. 1948
Aaron Douglas Brown
b. 1989
Kent Andrew Brown
b. 1990
Maree Alice Thompson
b. 1958
d. 1978
Anthony Lawrence Thompson
b. 1959
Tania Leanne Krushka
b. 1965
Alison Maree Thompson
Wade Anthony Thompson
b. 1991
Andrew John Thompson
b. 1961
Kim Maree Crowden
b. 1961
Dayne Andrew Thompson
b. 1984
Unknown
Shontai-Lee Amy Thompson
b. 2004
Alicia Maree Thompson
b. 2008
Keisha Kathleen Thompson
b. 1987
Phyllis May Cocker
b. 1918 Mangana, Tasmania
Bert Howlett
Margaret Ethel May Cocker
b. 1879 Evandale, Tasmania
d. 1918 Mangana, Tasmania
Walter Redburn
b. 1867 Morven, now Evandale,
Tasmania
d. 1941 Launceston, Tasmania
Ivy May Redburn
b. 1897 Fingal, Tasmania
d. 1954 Morinna
Herbert Arthur Clark
b. 1896 Ringarooma, Tasmania
d. 1986
Aubrey Horace Clark
b. 1920
Oliver Mark Clark
b. 1922
Norman Raymond Clark
b. 1933
Elsie Maud Redburn
b. 1898 Fingal, Tasmania
d. 1943 Hobart, Tasmania
Norman Boyd Hall
b. 1898 Mangana, Tasmania
d. 1990
Josephine Ethel Hall
b. 1920
Theodora Naldia Hall
b. 1923
Walter Thomas
Francis Thomas
Pat Thomas
Leslie Joseph Redburn
b. 1900 Tower Hill, Tasmania
d. 1972 Burnie, Tasmania, Australia
Dorothy Maude Singline
b. 1912 Derby, Tasmania
d. 2004 Burnie, Tasmania, Australia
Dorothy Margaret Redburn
b. 1933 Ringarooma, Tasmania
Michael Costello
Terence Costello
b. 1956
Julie Lesley Costello
Jennifer Costello
Tony Costello
Cheryl Lesley Ann Redburn
b. 1947 Burnie, Tasmania, Australia
Lee Denzil Riley
b. 1957
d. 1982 Hobart, Tasmania
Lynda Riley
Darryl Baldwin
Sheree Riley
(---) Stojcevski
Alexander Stojcevski
Joanne Riley
Richard Riley
Angela (---)
Catherine Riley
Jack George James Redburn
b. 1903 Wilmot, Tasmania
d. 1970 Brisbane, Queensland
Rose Elizabeth (---)
d. 2002
Patricia Rose Redburn
b. 1937
Neil Eric Barwick
b. 1936
d. 1984
Larry Barwick
Lyn (---)
Wendy Barwick
Peter (---)
Gloria Kathleen Redburn
b. 1939
Peter Lathouras
Elenni Lathouras
Hedley Cook
Shelly Cook
Timothy Cook
Lisa Cook
David Lathouras
Debbie (---)
Anna Lathouras
Jeremy Lathouras
Maria Lathouras
Craig Wells
b. 1967
Aaron Lathouras
Nick Lathouras
Anthony Lathouras
Christina Briggs
Samuel Lathouras
Leslie James Redburn
b. 1941
Denise (---)
Jason Redburn
Samantha (---)
Andrew Redburn
Joanne (---)
Maddison Redburn
Corbin Redburn
Meryl Hope Redburn
b. 1943 Hobart, Tasmania
d. 1943 Hobart, Tasmania
Mercia Gertrude Redburn
b. 1943 Hobart, Tasmania
d. 1943 Hobart, Tasmania
David Redburn
Patricia (---)
Leah Redburn
Matthew Blackaby
Peter (---)
Nathan Redburn
Fiona (---)
Drew Redburn
Jane (---)
Melanie (---)
Brett Redburn
Edna Doris (---)
d. 1977
Roy Neil Redburn
b. 1905 Fingal, Tasmania
d. 1993 Launceston, Tasmania
Gwen Shelton
d. 1990
Stanley Frederick Redburn
b. 1934
Beverley Margaret Wright
b. 1937
d. 1993
Teresa Maude Redburn
b. 1955
Maxwell Vivian Woodward
Benjamin Woodward
b. 1978
Carmen Cooper
Michael Larissey
Bevan Stanley Redburn
b. 1957
d. 1971
Dale Redburn
b. 1958
Lyn Curran
Adam Redburn
Mark Redburn
Julie Marsham
Zackary Redburn
b. 2000
Emily Jayne Redburn
b. 2001
Bernadette Sandra Redburn
b. 1959
Tim McMohan
Angie McMohan
b. 1977
Darren McMohan
b. 1986
Taylor McMohan
b. 1993
Kelly Redburn
b. 1961
Darren Brendan Redburn
b. 1962
d. 1962
Desmond Roy Redburn
b. 1935
d. 2001 Launceston, Tasmania
Eileen Joyce Carr
b. 1938
d. 1990
Karen Redburn
David (---)
Anne Marie Redburn
Fred Clancy
Dylan Clancy
Desiree Redburn
Jeff Longstaff
Kimmy Redburn
Michael Wells
Alyce Wells
Josef Wells
Vanessa Redburn
Kevin Chugg
Kyle Chugg
Joel Chugg
Gail Saville Nee Barrett
Michelle Redburn
Neville Burgess
Kerrie Burgess
Luke Burgess
Jason Burgess
Lindy Redburn
Craig Perkins
Melissa Redburn
Peter (---)
Crystal (---)
Liam (---)
Loness Redburn
b. 1938
d. 1988
Trevor Bailey
Vicki Bailey
Sheree Bailey
David Bailey
Sandra Redburn
George Radford
Shane Radford
Teena (---)
Wendy Radford
Rodney Bakes
Kevin (---)
Debbie Shegog
Peter Shegog
Murray (---)
Ruby Maud Emma Eliza Wilkins
b. 1910
d. 1971
Irene Dorothy Redburn
b. 1925
d. 1967 Shepparton, Victoria
Ted Grundy
Des Bywaters
Lila Camelia Redburn
b. 1927
Jim Arnold
b. 1924
d. 1984
Rosalie Loness Arnold
b. 1947
Ivan Henry Lawson
Melissa Mae Lawson
b. 1968
d. 1972
Daniel Ivan Lawson
b. 1969
Christine Whelan
Abigail Lawson
b. 1988
Mark Anthony Lawson
b. 1971
Rachel Louise Lawson
b. 1974
Andrew Allen
Kiara Louise Allen
b. 1997
John Charles Arnold
b. 1948
d. 1948
Lila Irene Arnold
b. 1950
Anthony Paul Bailey
Simon Anthony Arnold
b. 1971
d. 1971
Michael Andrew Bailey
b. 1982
d. 1982
Kevin Phillip Bailey
b. 1982
d. 1982
Ruby Henrietta Arnold
b. 1951
Bevis Handley
Gary Handley
b. 1973
Irene Handley
b. 1977
Maurice John Whelan
Maurice John Whelan
b. 1970
Christine Rose Turner
Brittany Rose Whelan
b. 1995
James Hilary Arnold
b. 1952
Julie Anne Wurfal
John Troy Arnold
b. 1979
Unknown
Chelsea Arnold
b. 2001
Tammy Arnold
b. 1980
Unknown
Ethan James (---)
b. 2001
Bianca Arnold
b. 1983
Samuel William Arnold
b. 1953
Delia O'Donnell
Terrence William Arnold
b. 1978
Lorreace (---)
Samuel Arnold
b. 1984
d. 2001
Susan Arnold
b. 1986
Deidre Camelia Arnold
b. 1955
James Steven Gibson
Matthew James Gibson
b. 1977
Timothy Arnold Gibson
b. 1979
Josephine Camelia Gibson
b. 1982
Ernest Walter Redburn
b. 1907 Fingal, Tasmania
d. 1939 Hobart, Tasmania
Nellie Irene Emma Redburn
b. 1909 Tower Hill, Tasmania
d. 1919 Launceston General Hospital
Charles Arthur Redburn
b. 1910 Mathinna, Tasmania
d. 1995
Fanny Shepherd
b. 1918
d. 1992
Richard Charles Redburn
b. 1941
d. 1956 Cressy, Tasmania
Walter James Redburn
b. 1942
Heather Hopwood
Janelle Redburn
b. 1968
Craig Redburn
Kathryn Redburn
Dennis Rawdon Redburn
b. 1945
Veronica (---)
Linda Redburn
Lara Redburn
Karen Redburn
Graham Stagg
Kim Stagg
Nigel Stagg
Natasha Stagg
Christine Redburn
Arthur Beckett
Kye Beckett
Cindy Beckett
Albert Joseph Redburn
b. 1913 Fingal, Tasmania
d. 1919 Launceston General Hospital
Jessie Alice Redburn
b. 1914 Fingal, Tasmania
d. 1976 Scottsdale
Reginald Gordon Taylor
b. 1908 Pateena
d. 1973 Ringarooma, Tasmania
Leslie Taylor
Ruth Marshall
Nellie Alice Taylor
Des Bounday (---)
Charles Taylor
Margaret Joy Taylor
b. 1937
Robert Ernest Mountney
Lynette Taylor
Reg Burr
Doreen Betty May Taylor
b. 1940
(---) Simmons
Victor Douglas Redburn
b. 1916 Fingal, Tasmania
d. 1941 Darwin, Northern Territory
Winifred Ethel Redburn
b. 1918 Mangana, Tasmania
d. 1980 Scottsdale Hospital
James Richard Crichton
b. 1919 Queen Victoria Maternity
Hospital, Launceston
d. 1981
Malcolm Crichton
b. 1945
Glenyce Amos
b. 1945
Brett Malcolm Crichton
b. 1968
Valerie Jean Crichton
Donald Arthur Walker
Murray Leigh Walker
b. 1963
Carol Ann Walker
b. 1965
Eunice Crichton
Graham Davis
Frederick James Cocker
b. 1881 Gatehouse Perth
d. 1953 Karori, Wellington, New Zealand
Sarah Fanny Handley
b. 1867 Fingal, Tasmania
d. 1942 Wellington, New Zealand
Clarence (Clarrie) Frederick Cocker
b. 1901 Mangana, Tasmania
d. 1968 Wellington, New Zealand
Muriel Maud Amelia Hatchard
b. 1902
d. 1979
Lola Therese Cocker
b. 1931 New Zealand
d. 2003 Manuka, Auckland, NewZealand
John Edward Lee Owen
Eileen Frances Cocker
b. 1903 Fingal, Tasmania
d. 1980 New Zealand
Frederick Alexander Hobbs
b. abt. 1899 Christchurch, Canterbury,
New Zealand
Myrtle Marie Cocker
b. 1905 Fingal, Tasmania
Leslie Billing
Lionel Royce Cocker
b. 1906 Wellington, New Zealand
d. 1973 New Zealand
Minnie Moerangi Sparks
b. 1901 Pelorus, Marlborough, New
Zealand
d. 1980 Karori, Wellington, New Zealand
Eric Ernest Cocker
b. abt. 1910 New Zealand
d. 1970 Wellington, New Zealand
Rachel Morris
b. 1907 Picton, New Zealand
d. 1957 Wellington, New Zealand
Patricia Evelyn Cocker
b. abt. 1930 Wellington, New Zealand
d. 1979 Port Albert, Auckland, New Zealand
Peter Walden Thomas
b. 1931 Greytown, Wellington, New
Zealand
d. 2016 Port Albert, Auckland, New
Zealand
Living Thomas
Living Lane
Aston Lane
Eric Pero Takataratai Cocker
b. 1932 Picton, New Zealand
d. 1982 Upper Hutt, Wellington, New Zealand
Greta Thompson
Marie Cocker
Terence Bernard Cocker
b. 1957 Lower Hutt, Wellington, New Zealand
d. 2013 Lower Hutt, Wellington, New Zealand
Living Cocker
Living Cuneen
Erin Cuneen
Alfred Ernest Cocker
b. 1883 Perth
d. 1944 his home, Ringarooma
Eliza Caroline Barker
b. 1890 Whitmore, New Zealand
d. 1976 Son Noels home, 22 Coleman
St. Moonah
Elsie Caroline Cocker
b. 1915 Wellington, New Zealand
d. 2006 Royal Hobart Hospital
Cyril Vincent Maloney
Alfred Edward (Fred) Maloney
b. 1943 Heidelberg, Victoria
Elizabeth Watchhorn
b. 1946 Hobart, Tasmania
Nicole Rae Maloney
b. 1974 Hobart, Tasmania
Jason Burns
Keeley Burns
b. 2004
Brett Edward Maloney
b. 1977 Hobart, Tasmania
Elsie Jean Maloney
b. 1944 Heidelberg, Victoria
GENERAL: Examiner 20 9 1944 MALONEY (nee Elsie Cocker) on September 8, at Airlie Private Hospital, Ivanhoe, Melbourne, to Elsie, wife of Private Maloney AAMC, a daughter
Michael Lawrence Green
b. 1939 Campbell Town, Tasmania
Yvonne Elizabeth Green
b. 1965
Ray Joseph (Sparrow) McNamara
b. 1963
Samantha Juanita McNamara
b. 1994 Launceston, Tasmania
Anthony Jamison McNamara
b. 2005 Launceston, Tasmania
Veronica Annette Green
b. 1968 Queen Victoria Maternity Hospital,
Launceston
Vincent Zupan
b. 1964
Jacob Zupan
b. 2003 Youngtown, Tasmania
Louisa Jane Zupan
b. 2005 Home
Kerry Brian Wood
b. 1968
Lachlan James Wood
b. 1993
Cameron Andrew Wood
b. 1994
Michael David Kenneth Green
b. 1969 Launceston, Tasmania
Phillippa Rosemary Green
b. 1975
Keith Wilson
Kayla Lillian Wilson
b. 2007 Launceston, Tasmania
Ronald Arthur Dennis
b. 1909 Queensland
d. 1987
Graeme Ronald Dennis
b. 1956 Hobart, Tasmania
Deb Powell
b. 1959 Hobart, Tasmania
Claire Elizabeth Dennis
b. 1986
Peter John Blackwood
Lucy Jayne Dennis
b. 1990
Zoe Louise Dennis
Thelma Daphne Cocker
b. 1920 Scottsdale
d. 1998 Carr Villa Rose Garden
William Lumley
d. 1976
Barbara May Lumley
b. 1942
Harold Lazarus
Andrew William Stingel
b. 1968 Brisbane, Queensland
Kerry Ann Kennedy
b. 1969
Caitlin Maree Stingel
b. 1995
Liam David Stingel
b. 1998 Cairns, Queensland
Ethan James Stingel
b. 2003
Karen Louise Lazerus
b. 1969
Dean Andrew Causby
b. 1966 Burnie, Tasmania, Australia
Jewel Lee Ann Causby
b. 1991 Brisbane, Queensland
Dean Andrew Causby
b. 1993 Brisbane, Queensland
d. 2010
Unknown
Peter Stingel
b. 1996
Geoffrey Stingel
Rebecca Stingel
b. 1976 Papua New Guinea
Shane Moore
Declan Thomas Moore
b. 2003
Katherine Jane Moore
b. 2007
Colin Cedric Joseph Cocker
b. 1921 Scottsdale
d. 1999 Launceston General Hospital
Linda May Cope
b. 1918 North Fitzroy, Victoria
d. 2011 Baptist Care Nursing Home,
Compton Downs, Tasmania
Colin Desmond Cocker
b. 1950 Queen Victoria Maternity Hospital,
Launceston
Jeanette Lovell
Shelley Cocker
Robert Keogh
James Keogh
Jemma Keogh
Dion Cocker
Mathew Cocker
Kim Cocker
Evan John Cocker
b. 1952 Scottsdale
Elaine Judith Thompson-Tulloch
b. 1948 Launceston, Tasmania
David Evan John Cocker
b. 1974 Queen Victoria Maternity Hospital,
Launceston
Heath Irwin Cedric Cocker
b. 1975 Queen Victoria Maternity Hospital,
Launceston
Private (---)
Kelly Cocker
b. 1994 Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Woodville,
South Australia
Private (---)
Kyra Jane Lee Cocker
b. 1993 Flinders Medical Centre, Adelaide,
South Australia
Denise Frances Fewings
b. Nepean District Hospital, Penrith, New
South Wales
Joshua Cedric Fewings-Cocker
b. 2000 Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Woodville,
South Australia
Maddison Elaine Fewings-Cocker
b. 2002 Lyell McEwin Hospital, Elizabeth
Vale, South Australia
Denise Meredith Cocker
b. 1969 Scottsdale
Robert Wayne Upton
Belinda Upton
Kiana Upton
Nathan Upton
Damien Upton
Dareen Upton
Ethan Upton
Kieran Upton
Noel Kenneth Cocker
b. 1923 Scottsdale
d. 1981 Hobart, Tasmania
Thelma May James
b. 1933 Scottsdale, Tasmania
d. 1981 Hobart, Tasmania
Lindy Cocker
Mabel Joyce Cocker
b. 1926
d. 2004 Bayswater Victoria
Ian Beaton
b. Melbourne, Victoria
d. 1971 Bayswater Victoria
Andrew Beaton
Ashley Beaton
b.
Meredith (---)
Heidi Beaton
Heather Beaton
David Beaton
b.
Loraine Beaton
b.
William Lawrence (Billy) Beaton
b. 1955
Elizabeth Beaton
b. 1963 Melbourne, Victoria
Jean Lorraine Cocker
b. 1928 Scottsdale
d. 1942 Launceston General Hospital
Albert Edward Cocker
b. 1886 Evandale, Tasmania
d. 1975 Wellington, New Zealand
Jessie May Colley
b.
William Joseph (Bill) Cocker
Sarah (---)
Grace Ellen Christophersen
b. 1888 Wellington, New Zealand
d. 1946 Wellington, New Zealand
Keith David Cocker
b. 1923 Feilding, New Zealand
d. 2008 Lower Hutt, Wellington, New Zealand
Noeline Packwood
Raewyn Cocker
b. 1951
Barry Bell
Stephen Bell
Gwynne Cocker
b. 1955
Linda (---)
Stephanie Cocker
Jonathan Cocker
Michael Cocker
Saskia (---)
Amber Cocker
Annikah Cocker
Rhys Cocker
b. 1959
Cheryl Hutson
Juanita Cocker
Suzanne Cocker
Warrick Cocker
William Bramwell Cocker
Harold Edward Cocker
Percy Douglas Cocker
b. 1889 Fingal, Tasmania
d. 1977 Launceston, Tasmania
Florence Maud McGuire
b. 1896 Ringarooma, Tasmania
d. 1982
Laurence Percival Cocker
b. abt. 1918 Scottsdale, Tasmania
d. 1946 cnr Abbot Wentworth Streets,
Launceston
Betty Dawn Breward
b. abt. 1929
d. 1981 Launceston General Hospital
Marlene Emillia Cocker
b. 1944 Launceston, Tasmania
Michael McCulloch
Olivia McCulloch
Roma June Cocker
b. 1946 Launceston, Tasmania
Geoffrey College East
Stephen Michael East
b. 1966 Queen Victoria Maternity Hospital,
Launceston
Angela Megan East
b. 1973
Narelle Dawn East
b. 1974
Lawrence Douglas Cocker
b. 1947 Beaconsfield, Tasmania
d. 2015 Launceston, Tasmania
Amy Isobel Cocker
b. 1918
d. 2015 Deloraine, Tasmania
Clifford William Sheriff
Valerie Sheriff
Pauline Sheriff
Heather Rosemary Sheriff
b. 1947 Queen Victoria Maternity Hospital,
Launceston
Florence Maud Cocker
b. 1920
Mavis Mary Cocker
b. 1921
d. 2008
William C. Houston
Patricia Houston
Kimberley Houston
Marie Houston
Janice Mary Houston
b. 1946
Max Watson
Stan Cocker
b. 1924
Rhona Rice
Louis Cocker
Dorothy Cocker
Margaret Cocker
Marion Cocker
Gilbert Cocker
Maisie Agnes Grace Cocker
b. 1924
d. 2011 Launceston General Hospital,
Launceston
Norman Rawnsley
Charles Rawnsley
Dee (---)
Stephen Rawnsley
Estela (---)
Eric Campbell
Neville Royce Cocker
GENERAL: May be the son of Eric Campbell
Carol (---)
Amber Cocker
Valma Joyce Cocker
b. 1931
d. 2006
Reginald Christopher Cabalzar
b. 1915 East Devonport, Tasmania
d. 2004
Christopher Reginald Cabalzar
b. 1953
d. 1971 Carr Villa, Launceston D16/145
Julie Roseanne Cabalzar
b. 1955
Joy Merrlyn Cabalzar
b. 1959
Neil Dickson
Anita Dickson
b. 1977
Unknown
Xavier Dickson
b. 1996
Caleb Dickson
b. 1999
Corey Dickson
b. 1981
Kevin Brooks
Sally Brooks
b. 1984
d. 1996
Jackie Brooks
b. 1986
Wendy Regina Cabalzar
b. 1959
Ray Russell
Linda Jane Cabalzar
b. 1987
Daniel Obadiah Vandenberg
Caitlin Laurel Vandenberg
b. 2006
Jenoah Daniel Vandenberg
b. 2008
Donna Maree Cabalzar
b. 1992
Christopher Ray Cabalzar
b. 1994
Phillip Wise
Kerrie Lea Cabalzar
b. 1966
Unknown
Jarrod Paul (---)
b. 1993
Maxwell Douglas Cocker
b. 1931
d. 2008 Scottsdale, Tasmania
Elaine Clayton
Tracey Cocker
Grant Cocker
Lindy Joy Triffet
Rebecca Joy Cocker
b. 1983
Melanie Rose Cocker
b. 1984
Daniel Leon Cocker
b. 1986
Joshua George Cocker
b. 1988
Naomi Evelyn Cocker
b. 1992
Aaron (---)
Ella Joy Cocker
b. 2009 Queen Victoria Maternity Hospital,
Launceston
Brook Estelel Cocker
b. 1993
Amelia Florence Cocker
b. 1994
Madeline Alexandra Cocker
b. 1996
Beryl Olive Davis
b. 1934
d. 1997 Launceston General Hospital,
Launceston
Lynette Lillian Cocker
b. 1958
Christopher Cocker
Phillip John Cocker
b. 1960 Launceston, Tasmania
d. 2015 Launceston East, Bass, Tasmania,
Australia
Vicky (---)
Beverley Dawn Cocker
b. 1933
Terence Chilcott
b. 1929
d. 2016 Presbyterian Care, Norwood,
Launceston
Jennifer Chilcott
Peter Chilcott
Living Butler
Jake Chilcott
b. 1995
Brendan Chilcott
Kate Chilcott
Joseph Robert Skeggs
b. 1932 Scottsdale
Florence Matilda Cocker
b. 1890 Fingal, Tasmania
d. 1891 Fingal, Tasmania
Arthur Tasman Cocker
b. 1894 Tower Hill, Tasmania
d. 1978 Launceston, Tasmania
Kathleen Mary Crothers
b. 1895 Ringarooma, Tasmania
d. 1973 Launceston, Tasmania
Ethel Mary Cocker
b. 1920 Scottsdale
d. 2000
Allan Frederick Johnson
b. 1910 Derby, Tasmania
d. 1985
Marlene Mary Johnson
b. 1941
Anthony Wayne Crichton
b. 1941
Tanya Mary Crichton
b. 1961
Philip Keal
b. 1955
Adam Wayne Keal
b. 1986
Sophie Keal
b. 1988
Lynne Maree Crichton Gill
b. 1962
David Joseph Crichton Gill
b. 1958
Aleara Mary Crichton Gill
b. 1986
Grace Katherine Crichton Gill
b. 1987
Alexander David Crichton Gill
b. 1989
David James Crichton Gill
b. 1991
Katrina Lee Crichton Gill
b. 1964
Melvin Johnson
b. 1942
Helen Mary Geeves
b. 1947
Angela Jayne Johnson
b. 1971
d. 1973
Stephen Dale Johnson
b. 1973
Tonya Rebecca Jones
b. 1974
Carter Owen Johnson
b. 1998
Jane Elizabeth Johnson
b. 1976
Lewis Albert Johnson
b. 1945
Joan Mary Hebbink
Ingrid Louise Johnson
b. 1973
Douglas Marshall
Matthew James Johnson
b. 1975
Pamela Ethyl Johnson
b. 1952
David Winton Wilson
b. 1948
Rohan David Wilson
b. 1976
Kristy Lois Wilson
b. 1978
Rodney Tasman Johnson
b. 1958
Debbie Christine Hodgetts
b. 1961
Christopher Rodney Johnson
b. 1985
Cameron Bradley Johnson
b. 1992
Alva Tasman (Pat) Cocker
b. 1921 Springfield
d. 2003 Launceston, Tasmania
Dulcie Jean Mace
b. 1925 Launceston, Tasmania
d. 1995 Launceston, Tasmania
Patricia Lorraine Cocker
b. Launceston, Tasmania
Albert Clarke
b. Zeehan, Tasmania
Russell Albert Clarke
b. 1965 Launceston, Tasmania
Leanne Patricia Clarke
b. 1967 Launceston, Tasmania
Joanne Lorraine Clarke
b. 1971 Launceston, Tasmania
Kelvin John Tapp
Lynnette Jean Cocker
b. 1947 St Ives Private Hospital, College St.
Launceston
Alva Terrence Cocker
b. 1949 Queen Victoria Maternity Hospital,
Launceston
Betty Taylor
d. 2008 Launceston, Tasmania
Elexa Kathleen Cocker
b. 1925 Scottsdale
d. 2001 Launceston, Tasmania
Norman John Pitchford
b. 1921 Scottsdale
d. 1958 Hobart, Tasmania
Kenneth Durham
b. 1913 Rodway, England
Zetta Cocker
b. 1926 Scottsdale
d. 1988 Launceston, Tasmania
Donald McEwen
b. 1926
Ronald McEwen
b. Launceston, Tasmania
d. Legana, Tasmania
Christopher McEwen
b. Launceston, Tasmania
Kathleen McEwen
b. Launceston, Tasmania
Murry McEwen
b. Launceston, Tasmania
Private Pike
Andrew James McEwen
Keith Claude Viney
b. 1934
Dexter John Cocker
b. 1931 Scottsdale Memorial Hospital
d. 2016 Launceston General Hospital
Mary Jennette Harvey
b. 1932 Launceston, Tasmania
d. 2020 Hobart, Tasmania
Penelope Jane Cocker
b. 1954 Launceston, Tasmania
Andrew John Cocker
b. 1956 Queen Victoria Maternity Hospital,
Launceston
Rosalyn Margaret Harris
b. 1958 Launceston, Tasmania
Annabel Mary Cocker
b. 1989 Hobart, Tasmania
Melanie Jane Cocker
b. 1993 Hobart, Tasmania
Simon Alexander Cocker
b. 1958 Launceston, Tasmania
Alison Simpson McPherson
b. 1952 Stirling, Scotland
Claire Elizabeth Cocker
b. 1982 Hobart, Tasmania
Fiona Mary Cocker
b. 1984 Hobart, Tasmania
James Alexander Cocker
b. 1994 Hobart, Tasmania
Stephen Dexter Cocker
b. 1961 Hobart, Tasmania
Patsy Lorraine Dick
b. 1963 Launceston, Tasmania
Mathew Craig Cocker
b. 1986 Launceston, Tasmania
David John Cocker
b. 1990 Launceston, Tasmania
Caitlin Michelle Cocker
b. 1993 Launceston, Tasmania
Philip Scott Cocker
b. 1964 Hobart, Tasmania
Glenda Marie Hosking
Cleo Mary Cocker
b. 2004
Louisa Cocker
b. 1853 Launceston, Tasmania
Thomas Samuel Rutter
b. 1847 England
d. 1917 Lower Barrington, Tasmania
Alice Sarah Rutter
b. 1872 Port Sorell District, Tasmania
d. 1951 6 Appledore Street, Devonport,
Tasmania
George Cole
b. 1869 Port Sorell District, Tasmania
d. 1953 Don, Tasmania
Dorothea Louisa Adeline Cole
b. 1901 Don, Tasmania
Reg Smith
Barbara Smith
Margaret Smith
Essie Aileen Alice Cole
b. 1903 Don, Tasmania
Geoffrey Roy Turner
b. 1898 Hobart, Tasmania
Moyera Turner
Catherin Turner
Alice Elvina Cole
b. 1905 Don, Tasmania
Plugger Hortle
Marie Hortle
George Cole
b. 1907 Don, Tasmania
d. 1907 Don, Tasmania
George Ronald Cole
b. 1908 Don, Tasmania
d. 1969 Latrobe, Tasmania
GENERAL: Citation details R. J. K. Chapman, 'Cole, George Ronald (1908- 1969)', Australian Dictionary of Biography, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://adb.anu.edu.au/biography/cole-george-ronald-9781/text17285, published first in hardcopy 1993, accessed online 15 March 2017. This article was first published in hardcopy in Australian Dictionary of Biography, Volume 13, (MUP), 1993
Kathleen Mary Cuttriss
b. 1906 Sackville Street, Hobart,
Tasmania
Barry Cole
Jill Cole
Judith Cole
Ronald Cole
Michael Cole
Caroline Cole
b. 1909 Don, Tasmania
Tom Hammersley
Melvina Mary Cole
b. 1911 Don, Tasmania
Thomas Henry Cole
b. 1913 Don, Tasmania
Thomas Samuel Rutter
b. 1874 Port Sorell District, Tasmania
Vivian May
Alfred John Rutter
b. 1876 Port Sorell District, Tasmania
d. 1904 Irish Town
Arthur Wellesley Rutter
b. 1878 Port Sorell District, Tasmania
Walter Leonard Rutter
b. 1880 Port Sorell District, Tasmania
d. 1916 Mouquet Farm, Pozieres, France
Nellie Amelda O'Donnell
Renne Rutter
b. New Zealand
Dawn Rutter
b. New Zealand
Ivan (---)
Chris (---)
Mark (---)
Kym (---)
Moreen Rutter
b. 1914 New Zealand
Walter John (Watty) Rutter
b. 1916 Don, Tasmania
Biddy (---)
Leonard Thomas Rutter
b. 1916 Don, Tasmania
Lorna Mills
Dianne Rutter
Herbert William Rutter
b. 1883 Port Sorell District, Tasmania
Ada Adeline Rutter
b. 1884 Port Sorell District, Tasmania
d. 1967 Devonport
Hedley Mansley (Ted) Bennett
b. 1880 Port Sorell District, Tasmania
d. 1964 Mersey Hospital, Latrobe,
Tasmania
Audrey Elaine Bennett
b. 1929 Barrington, Tasmania
Alan Jamieson
Ian Ronald Jamieson
b. 1952 Latrobe, Tasmania
Christine (Chrissy) Louise Bassett
b. 1953
Fabienne Bronte Jamieson
b. 1989 Burnie, Tasmania, Australia
Kevin Peter Jamieson
b. 1955 Latrobe, Tasmania
Anthea Course
b. 1958 Victoria
Skye Elizabeth Jamieson
b. 1981 Victoria
Mark Ian Jamieson
b. 1984 Victoria
Mistie Jamieson
b. 1984
Daniel Stephen Jamieson
b. 1985 Devonport
Narelle Jamieson
c. 1986
Andrea Jamieson
b. 1986
Ernest James Rutter
b. 1886 Port Sorell District, Tasmania
d. Smithton
Alice Emelia Scanlan
d. Railton, Tasmania, Australia
William (Bill) Rutter
Geoff Michael Rutter
b. 1928
d. 2000 Wynyard, Tasmania
Clorine Parker
b. 1926 Latrobe, Tasmania
d. 1993
Michael John Rutter
b. 1960 Devonport
Andrea Joy Ohalloran
b. 1961 Wynyard, Tasmania
James Edward Rutter
b. 1986 Burnie, Tasmania, Australia
Vincent Michael Rutter
b. 1990 Burnie, Tasmania, Australia
d. 1991 Burnie, Tasmania, Australia
Hobie William Rutter
b. 1993 Burnie, Tasmania, Australia
Janet Rutter
b. 1962 Devonport
David Scolyer
b. 1961 Wynyard, Tasmania
Jackie Lee Scolyer
b. 1986 Burnie, Tasmania, Australia
Albert John (Jack) Rutter
d. 1996 Smithton
Louise Jane Rutter
b. 1889 Port Frederick
d. 1978 Devonport
James Herbert Rosevear
b. 1876 Launceston, Tasmania
Jean Louise Rosevear
b. 1920
d. 1975
David Bramich
James Bramich
Faye Rosevear
Jack Flint
John Flint
Pauline Rosevear.
Louis Royal Rutter
b. 1892 Sheffield
d. 1901
Joseph Charles (Chas) Pickering Rutter
b. 1894 Barrington, Tasmania
Margaret Alice Cocker
b. 1856 Hadspen, Tasmania
d. 1885
George Thomas Alomes
b. 1852 Spring Bay
d. 1930 Public Hospital, Launceston
Lilly Florence Alomes
b. 1882 Launceston, Tasmania
d. 1934 Wanganui, New Zealand
Maria May Alomes
b. 1885 Longford, Tasmania
d. 1955 Launceston, Tasmania
Arthur O'Sign
b. 1868
d. 1934
George Arthur O'Sign
b. 1911 Victoria Street, Launceston,
Tasmania
d. 1981
Ella Sarah Catherine Geale
b. 1919 Ulverstone, Tasmania
George Roydon O'Sign
b. 1937
Pauline (---)
Colin O'Sign
Phillip O'Sign
David O'Sign
Freda Merleen (Merle) O'Sign
b. 1939
Gerald Wayne Sulzberger
b. 1936
Peter Wayne Sulzberger
b. 1957
Ian George Sulzberger
b. 1959
Marie-Lou (---)
Adrian Sulzberger
b. 2007
Helen (---)
Steven Sulzberger
b. 1987
Helen Loreen Sulzberger
b. 1960
Bill Wojcik
Nicole Ann Wojcik
b. 1989
Daniel Adam Wojcik
b. 1990
Ned Smith
Margaret Daphne O'Sign
b. 1941
Brian Hine-Haycock
Brett Anthony Hine-Haycock
Scott Hine-Haycock
Mark Hine-Haycock
Shelley (---)
Keeley Hine-Haycock
b. 2001
Zac Hine-Haycock
b. 2003
Rick Hine-Haycock
Unknown
(---) Hine-Haycock
Joseph Owen O'Sign
b. 1913 Charles Street, Launceston,
Tasmania
Amy Jean Smith
b. 1920
d. 2005
Beverley Jean O'Sign
Kelvin Stuart Amos
Clinton Stuart Amos
Terese Shepherd
Samuel Joseph Amos
Nicole Maria Amos
Lette (---)
Simon Joseph Amos
Cassandra (---)
Trent Kelvin Amos
Yvette Megan Barrett
Frank Kelvin Amos
Dawn O'Sign
Spencer Targett
Steven Targett
Christina Targett
Maureen Josephine O'Sign
b. 1946
Arthur Dilworth
Jason Dilworth
Alfred Stanley O'Sign
b. 1916 111 Cimitere Street, Launceston,
Tasmania
d. 1970
Violet Florence Miller
b. 1919
d. 1997
Vonnie Norma O'Sign
b. 1940
James Edward Theodore Claxton
b. 1937
Scott James Claxton
GENERAL: Descendants of Scott James Claxton 1-Scott James Claxton, son of James Edward Theodore Claxton and Vonnie Norma O'sign, was born on 23 Mar 1969. Scott married Louise Jane Allan on 17 Dec 1994. Louise was born on 15 Dec 1966. They had four children: Isabelle Louise, Alexandra Francine, Timothy Scott and Samuel Geoffrey. 2-Isabelle Louise Claxton was born on 27 Jan 1996. 2-Alexandra Francine Claxton was born on 22 Feb 1998. 2-Timothy Scott Claxton was born on 4 Oct 2000. 2-Samuel Geoffrey Claxton was born on 16 Jan 2003.
Sandra Louise Claxton
b. 1971
Peter Jamieson Rogers
b. 1964
Nicola Erin Rogers
b. 2001
Zoe Imogen Rogers
b. 2005
Lawrence Jack O'Sign
b. 1921 Charles Street, Launceston,
Tasmania
d. 1921 Charles Street, Launceston,
Tasmania
William Alfred Cocker
b. 1858 Hadspen, Tasmania
d. 1859 Launceston, Tasmania
George Samuel Cocker
b. 1860 Westbury, Tasmania
d. 1890 Westbury, Tasmania
Annie Martha Richards
b. 1869 Perth
d. 1951 New Town
Fanny Ada Antoinette Cocker
b. 1889 Fingal, Tasmania
d. 1919 Residence of Mr Jago, Station
House, Austins Ferry, Hobart
Albert Cocker
b. 1862 Westbury, Tasmania
d. 1863 Westbury, Tasmania
James Cocker
b. 1863 Westbury, Tasmania
d. 1955 St Marys
Alice Matilda Richards
b. 1864 Longford, Tasmania
d. 1943 at home, St Marys
William Ernest Cocker
b. 1884 Evandale, Tasmania
d. 1899 Deloraine, Tasmania
Alfred Henry Cocker
b. 1886 Perth
d. 1934 His residence, 271 Invermay Road,
Launceston
Ida Maria Rudd
b. 1885 Longford, Tasmania
d. 1966 Launceston, Tasmania
Edna May Cocker
b. 1908 St Marys
d. 1990 Devonport
John Barrington Coleman
b. 1903 Pynegana, Tasmania
d. 1976 Latrobe, Tasmania
Shirley Coleman
b. 1930 Devonport
Lancelot Ronald Cole
Andrew John Cole
b. 1960 Launceston, Tasmania
Bronwyn Olive Du Sautoy
Olivia Cole
b. 1984
Jonathon Cole
b. 1985
Emily Cole
b. 1987
Linda (---)
Amelia Cole
b. 1997
Margaret Cole
b. 1963
Ross Finch
Atlanta Finch
b. 1995
Ross Finch
b. 1944
Elizabeth Coleman
b. 1942
Malcolm Larwell (Mac) Turnbull
Caroline Louise Turnbull
b. 1967 Devonport
d. 2007
David West
Rebecca West
b. 2000
Christopher West
b. 2002
Angela Elizabeth Turnbull
b. 1970 Devonport
Adam Caithness
Holly Anne Caithness
b. 2003
Ella Caithness
b. bef. 2007
Margaret Turnbull
Harry Robert James Cocker
b. 1912 Devonport
d. 1968
Gladys Vivienne Una Thompson
b. 1910 Gormanston, Tasmania
d. 2000
Robert John Cocker
b. 1937 Malonga, Sister Whitelaw's Private
Hospital, 202 George Street, Launceston
Kay Roberts
Michelle Cocker
b. 1962
Ian Hankins
Brett Cocker
b. 1963
Dianne Gardner
Brent Cocker
b. 1991
Drew Cocker
b. 1993
Ronald Frank Cocker
b. 1925
d. 2002
Pixie Doreen Roberts
b. 1923 Hobart, Tasmania
d. 2005 St Helens, Tasmania
Annette Cocker
b. 1947 Royal Hobart Hospital
Karl Nilsen
b. 1937
Egil Helgoe
b. 1942
Russell Gerry Wills
b. 1948
d. 1998
Julie Dianne Cocker
b. 1950 Queen Victoria Maternity Hospital,
Launceston
Peter Allan Taylor
b. 1946
Allan John Blackberry
b. 1968 Launceston, Tasmania
Irene Darmadi
b. 1972 Surabya, Indonesia
Bianca Josephine Blackberry
b. 2005 Melbourne, Victoria
Hannah Scarlett Alexandra Blackberry
b. 2011 Epworth Freemasons Hospital, East
Melbourne
Heath Barrington Blackberry
b. 1970
Tracey Cushcieri
b. 1971
Roger Graeme Blackberry
b. 1953 Launceston, Tasmania
Annette Louise Blackberry
b. 1979 Beaconsfield, Tasmania
Jason Albert Johnson
b. 1979 St. Helens
Byron Albert Johnson
b. 2003 Launceston, Tasmania
Finlay Louise Pixie Johnson
b. 2007 Launceston, Tasmania
Stephen Barrington Cocker
b. 1954 Queen Victoria Maternity Hospital,
Launceston
Pauline Ward
b. 1949 Bairnsdale, Victoria
Alice Cocker
b. 1984 Sydney, New South Wales
Shirley Crothers
b. 1930
Albert James Cocker
b. 1888 Deloraine, Tasmania
d. 1957 St John's Park, New Town
Ada Harriett Blackwell
b. 1876 Hamilton, Tasmania
d. 1941 Hobart, Tasmania
Theodora Catherine Dunn
b. 1879 Fingal, Tasmania
d. 1922 St Marys
Albert George Cocker
b. 1910 Queen Victoria Maternity Hospital,
Launceston
Florence Ilinde Speed
b. 1888 Plenty, Tasmania
d. 1963
Baden Charles Cocker
b. 1947
d. 2006 Sydney, New South Wales
Christine Tuner
Donna Cocker
Bradley Cocker
Unknown
Zachary Dominic Cocker
Zane Cocker
Bliss Rose Cocker
Darren Cocker
Unknown
Olivia Rose Cocker
Tom Cocker
Susan Cocker
Unknown
Charlie Baden Byrne
Tayla Louise Jones
Unknown
Elliana Grace Young
Dwayne Cocker
Unknown
Elsie Cocker
Leonard John Cocker
b. 1890 Longford, Tasmania
d. 1963 St Marys
Stella May Cobbett
b. 1895 Evandale, Tasmania
d. 1983 St Marys
Roy Leonard Cocker
b. 1915 Fingal, Tasmania
d. 2009
Mollie Estelle Walsh
b. abt. 1922
d. 2001 Devonport
Maureen May Cocker
b. 1949 St Marys District Hospital
Trevor John Underwood
Maree Underwood
b. 1967 Launceston, Tasmania
Anthony John (Tony) Underwood
b. 1971 Launceston, Tasmania
Susan Bakes
b. 1971
Cloe Brooke Underwood
b. 1998 Latrobe, Tasmania
Sam John Underwood
b. 1999 Latrobe, Tasmania
Susan Underwood
Barry Underwood
Ada Amelia Cocker
b. 1917 Cornwall, Tasmania
d. 1997
Leslie Jack Rowlings
b. 1914 Exton, Tasmania
d. 1996
Yvonne Margaret Rowlings
Peter Davern
Kerry Davern
Dave Russell Arnott
James Arnott
Shane Arnott
Ann Davern
Michael Read
Shaun Read
Belinda Read
Miranda Read
Paul Davern
Barbara Robertson
Jemma Davern
Christopher Davern
Marlene Rowlings
Desmond Williams
b. 1926
Michelle Williams
Murry Bennett
Melanie Bennett
Lauren Bennett
Joel Bennett
Janine Williams
(---) Pitt
Nicole Pitt
Mathew Pitt
(---) Cherry
Michael Williams
Louise Carrol
Danielle Williams
Georgina Williams
Mark Williams
Adam Williams
Grace Elizabeth Rowlings
b. 1938
d. 2005 St. Helens
Desmond Faulkner
Charmine Faulkner
Graham Peet
Chantelle Peet
Jarrod Peet
Karen Faulkner
Leigh Spilsbury
Hanna Spilsbury
Jacob Spilsbury
Jackson Spilsbury
Natasha Faulkner
Justine Faulkner
Desmond Faulkner
Christine Ann Rowlings
b. 1949 District Hospital, St. Marys, Tasmania
Reg Thomas
Andrew Thomas
Kellie Thomas
Peta Thomas
Deborah Rowlings
b. 1955
Malcome Cheshire
Cory Cheshire
Ricky Cheshire
W. Thomas
Mary Ann Rowlings
b. 1959
Stephen Mitchell
Sarah Mitchell
Jessica Mitchell
Kim Mitchell
Leslie Mitchell
Brad Inness
Grace Inness
Allen Francis Cocker
b. abt. 1920
d. 2011 Strathaven Nursing Home, Hobart
Muriel Mahilia Joseph
b. 1921
d. 2002
Gladys Cocker
K. Batchelor
Stephen Batchelor
Jannine Batchelor
David Batchelor
Andrew Batchelor
(---) Leary
Patricia Cocker
Frederick Cocker
Sue Watkins
Glenn Cocker
Jennifer Cocker
Darren Cocker
Carolyn Cocker
Debbie Cocker
Kay Cocker
Chris Bearman
Philip Bearman
Christina Bearman
Tony Hill
Allan John Cocker
Leslie Montague Cocker
b. 1893 Whitefoord Hills, Elizabeth Town
d. 1922 Repatriation Hospital Hobart
Ida Beatrice Wright
b. 1893 St Marys
d. 1981 St Marys
Allan Cocker
Doreen May Cocker
b. 1920
d. 1996 St Marys
Edgar Frederick Tapp
b. 1917 Cornwall, Tasmania
d. 1977 St Marys
Gregory John Tapp
b. 1944 Queen Victoria Maternity Hospital,
Launceston
Wendy Lois Vincent
b. 1944
d. 2003
Amanda Tapp
b. 1966
Paul Bosworth
b. 1963
Ryan Bosworth
b. 1990
Janice Tapp
b. 1968
Jamie (Jack) Viney
b. 1973
Jacob Charles Viney
b. 2001 St Marys
Cheryl Ann McCarthy
b. 1949 St Marys
Maureen Lesley Tapp
b. 1947 Launceston, Tasmania
John Bryant Bushing
b. 1944 St Marys District Hospital
Christopher John Bushing
b. 1967
Vanessa Jane Burr
b. 1971
Amelia Jayne Bushing
b. 1995 Queen Victoria Maternity Hospital,
Launceston
Caleb Andrew Bushing
b. 1999 Queen Victoria Maternity Hospital,
Launceston
Annette Maree Bushing
b. 1969
Jeffery George Willing
b. 1969
Rodney Paul Bushing
b. 1971 Falmouth, Tasmania
Alison Leanne Kremmo
b. 1973
Jade Bradley (Stillborn) Bushing
b. 1995
Taylah Lee Bushing
b. 1996 Queen Victoria Maternity Hospital,
Launceston
Jacob Alan Bushing
b. 1997 Queen Victoria Maternity Hospital,
Launceston
Herbert Frank Cocker
b. 1895 Deloraine, Tasmania
d. 1977 St Marys District Hospital
Beryl Frances Hollow
b. 1903 Beaconsfield, Tasmania
d. 1988 Springvale Crematorium Victoria
Peter James Cocker
b. 1927 St Marys
d. 1995 Hobart, Tasmania
Sheila Ellen Fuller
b. 1929 Queen Victoria Maternity
Hospital, Launceston
d. 1987 Royal Hobart Hospital
John Frank Cocker
b. 1958 Hobart, Tasmania
Cynthia Grace Hardy
b. 1961 Ouse
Melissa Lee Cocker
b. 1984 Queen Alexandria Maternity Hospital,
Battery Point Hobart
Mathew Christian Cocker
b. 1985 Queen Alexandria Maternity Hospital,
Battery Point Hobart
Allison Patricia Cocker
b. 1960 Royal Hobart Hospital
Larry Otmar Bernhard Ilgen
Geoffrey Wilcox
David James Cocker
b. 1961 Royal Hobart Hospital
Frank Claude Cocker
b. 1963 Royal Hobart Hospital
Robert Thomas Cocker
b. 1932 St Marys
d. 2010 Melbourne, Victoria
Margaret Mary (---)
b. 1938 Ormond, Melbourne
Bradley Scott Cocker
b. 1964 Sandringham, Melbourne
Ashley Stewart Cocker
b. 1966 Sandringham, Melbourne
Rodney Ian Cocker
b. 1968 Sandringham, Melbourne
Craig Andrew Cocker
b. 1968 Sandringham, Melbourne
Hilary Ida Myra Leech
b. 1909 St Marys
d. 1990 St Marys District Hospital
Clarence Charles Roy Cocker
b. 1897 Mersey, Devonport
d. 1897 Deloraine, Tasmania
Ada Amelia Cocker
b. 1899 Deloraine, Tasmania
d. 1901 Whitefoord Hills, Elizabeth Town
Cyril Edwin Cocker
b. 1901 Deloraine, Tasmania
d. 1965 Latrobe, Tasmania
Edith May Simpson
b. 1906 Launceston, Tasmania
d. 1960 St. Marys
William Cyril (Bill) Cocker
b. 1929 Launceston, Tasmania
Kathleen Marion Crawford
Christopher John Cocker
b. 1956 Queen Victoria Maternity Hospital,
Launceston
Shirley Saunders
b. 1956 Queen Victoria Maternity
Hospital, Launceston
Glecell Porpero Cano Cocker
c. 1995
Jackelyn Jacusalen Cocker
b. 1996
Peter Bruce Cocker
b. 1958 Queen Victoria Maternity Hospital,
Launceston
Margaret Ann Jones
b. 1960
Jarrod Peter Cocker
b. 1986
Tara Louise Cocker
b. 1988
Alan Mark Cocker
b. 1962
d. 1989
Helen Mary Cocker
b. 1962
Mark William Turner
b. 1961 Queen Victoria Maternity
Hospital, Launceston
Danielle Jacqueline Turner
b. 1992
Alan Mark Turner
b. 1997
Jocelyn Saltmarsh
b. 1944
Frederick Joseph Cocker
b. 1904 Cullenswood, Tasmania
d. 1920 Launceston General Hospital
Charles Robert Arthur Cocker
b. 1866 Black Hills, Osmaston, Tasmania
d. 1924 New Norfolk Mental Hospital
Jane Evangeline Cocker
b. 1870 Barrington, Tasmania
d. 1898
George Morse Day
b. 1859 Deloraine, Tasmania
d. 1939
Albert George Day
b. 1893 Sheffield
d. 1915 Government Hospital Suez
Henry Benjamin Day
b. 1894 Sheffield
d. 1962
Marie Hasemann
b. 1896
d. 1962
Ida Eva Day
b. 1918 Queensland
d. 2009 Latrobe Hospital, Tasmania
George Phipps
b. 1920
d. 1999
Annette Phipps
b. 1943
Alan Frank Tyson
b. 1940
Kenneth George Tyson
b. 1963 Devonport, Tasmania
Angela Faye Bygraves
b. 1964
Jared Alan Tyson
b. 1995
Kirstie Ann Tyson
b. 1997
Michael Alan Tyson
b. 1965
Susan Michelle Garwood
b. 1965
Amy Annette Tyson
b. 1996
Melinda Michelle Tyson
b. 1998
Jacinta Louise Tyson
b. 1999
Christopher Paul Tyson
b. 1967
Heather Beamsley
b. 1975
Katelyn Wilson (Step)
b. 1992
Ryan Paul Tyson
b. 1999
Kathryn Ann Tyson
b. 1971
Judith Ida Phipps
b. 1945
d. 2003
Harry Cornelius Van Der Velde
b. 1943
d. 2003
Susan Van Der Velde
b. 1965
Geoffrey Smith
b. 1955
(Derwent) James Smith
Andrew Smith
Anton Harry Van Der Velde
b. 1966
Karie Marshall
Tia Van Der Velde
b. 2001
Dayna Van Der Velde
b. 2003
Will Harry Van Der Velde
b. 2004
Sandra Van Der Velde
b. 1969
Adam Lefkoff
Ainsley Lefkoff
b. 2001
Escher Lefkoff
b. 2003
Patsy Joan Phipps
b. 1947
James Clements
b. 1944
Peter James Clements
b. 1964
Jacinta (---)
Alex Clements
b. 2003
Kyle Clements
b. 2005
Kim Ann Clements
b. 1970
David Ponting
b. 1968
Kiera Danielle Ponting
b. 1992
Lewis David Ponting
b. 1994
Kacee Ann Ponting
b. 1996
Darrel Atkinson
b. 1946
Simon Atkinson
Michael Atkinson
Sydney George Day
b. 1920 Kingaroy, Queensland
d. 1954
Thelma May Johnstone
b. 1920 Gunns Plains, Tasmania
d. 1997 Eliza Purton Home, Ulverstone,
Tasmania
Doreen Day
b. 1945
Ralph Saward
b. 1944
Linda Saward
b. 1969
Wayne Hanson
b. 1964
Ben Hanson
Rebecca Hanson
Wayne Saward
b. 1970
Caralin Smith
b. 1973
Norman George Day
b. 1947
Penelope Joy Green
b. 1946
Robert George Day
b. 1975
Sally Joanne Day
b. 1977 Scottsdale Hospital
Elaine Day
b. 1951
Colin Stuart
b. 1952
Julie Marie Stuart
b. 1976
Daniel Colin Stuart
b. 1977
Glen David Stuart
b. 1981
Pamela Susan Stuart
b. 1982
Ruby Marie Day
b. 1922
Harry Quatermass
b. 1908
d. 1984
Marlene Ann Quatermass
b. 1950
Ian Peacock
b. 1947
Jodie Nicole Peacock
b. 1973
Luke Andrew Peacock
b. 1974
Kaylene Quatermass
b. 1957
Glenn Sinclair
b. 1954
Mecan Sinclair
b. 1979
Sarah Marie Sinclair
b. 1981
Ian Quatermass
b. 1962
Vicki Mooney
Mildred Alice Day
b. 1897 Sheffield
bu. 1961 Ulverstone, Tasmania
Jacob Collins
b. 1892 Carisbrook, Victoria
d. 1962 Western Australia (in an aircraft)
Albert George Edward Collins
b. 1918 Sheffield
d. 2015 Southport, Gold Coast, Queensland
Mavis Daphne Dyson
b. 1917 Ulverstone, Tasmania
d. 2002 Labrador, Gold coast
Gaye Suzanne Collins
b. 1945 Ulverstone, Tasmania
d. 2006 Hopewell Hospice Arundle
Queensland
Denzil Reginald McCulloch
b. 1938
Allison Maree McCulloch
b. 1967 Devonport
Mark Inness
Cameron Craig Inness
b. 1989 NSW
Emily Jane Inness
b. 1991 Maryborogh, Queensland
Gregory John Albert Inness
b. 1994 Maryborogh, Queensland
Rebecca Jane McCulloch
b. 1971 Devonport
Philip Alnutt
Ian Miller
b. Victoria
Desmond John Collins
b. 1946 Ulverstone, Tasmania
d. 2011
Sandra Hunt
Melisssa Collins
b. 1975 Queensland
Stuart Collins
b. Queensland
Peter James Collins
b. Queensland
Russell David Collins
b. 1948 Ulverstone, Tasmania
Nerida Joy Conn
Stephen David Collins
b. 1977 Carlton? Kew Victoria
Greer Paterson
b. 1979 Kew, Victoria
Angela Collins
b. 1978 Kew, Victoria
Timothy Collins
b. 1980 Kew, Victoria
Craig Edward Collins
b. 1950 Ulverstone, Tasmania
Kathy (---)
Sylvia (---)
Nathan Collins
b. 1981 Queensland
Bianca Collins
b. 1987 Queensland
Dianne Miller
b. New Zealand
Gwendoline Myrtle Collins
b. 1921 Sheffield
Ernest Henry (Bill) Rockliff
b. 1908
d. 1974 Latrobe, Tasmania
Faye Rockliff
b. 1946 Ulverstone, Tasmania
Ernest Kevin Bandfield
b. 1942
Lisa Michelle Bandfield
b. 1969
Anton William Usher
b. 1967
Alexe Amelia Usher
b. 2004
Scott Matthew Bandfield
b. 1972
Linda Fay Bandfield
b. 1978
Ann Rockliff
b. 1947 Ulverstone, Tasmania
Ronald Clyde Lowry
b. 1942
Leanne Maree Lowry
b. 1971
d. 1976 Forth, Tasmania
Brett Christopher Lowry
b. 1973
Prue Clarke
Toby Lowry
b. 2004
Paula Janelle Lowry
b. 1976
Sharne Robyn Lowry
b. 1976
Unknown
Jedda Leanne Lowry
b. 2005
Stephen Rockliff
b. 1952 Ulverstone, Tasmania
Jennifer Ann Beswick
b. 1955
Allison Louise Rockliff
b. 1976
Dale Gleeson
Lyndal Ann Rockliff
b. 1978
Rendal Rockliff
b. 1952 Ulverstone, Tasmania
Roslyn May Bounds
b. 1955
Sally Therese Rockliff
b. 1976
Kirk Broadribb
b. 1975
Thomas Glenn Rendal Broadribb
b. 2006
Claire Maree Rockliff
b. 1978
Tim Constantine
Jack Constantine
b. 2005
James David Rockliff
b. 1982
Brian Cameron
b. 1927
d. 2011 Mersey Hospital, Latrobe,
Tasmania
Rendal Max Collins
b. 1924 Ulverstone, Tasmania
d. 2011
Beverley Jean Symonds
b. 1922 Launceston, Tasmania
Gregory Collins
b. 1947 Launceston, Tasmania
Jane Elizabeth Henderson
b. 1953 Perth, Western Australia
Trent Gregory Collins
b. 1974 Launceston, Tasmania
Tipsukon Kaewkam
b. Thailand
Scott Mathew Collins
b. 1976 Mt Lawley, Western Australia
Benjamin John Collins
b. 1978 Duncraig, Western Australia
Geraldine Hogen-Esch
b. 1955 Armadale, Western Australia
Samuel Jake Collins
b. 1991 Subiaco, WA
John Rendal Collins
b. 1949 Launceston, Tasmania
Janice Mary Colvin
b. 1947 Western Australia
d. 1989 Perth, Western Australia
Jessica Mary Collins
b. 1981 Subiaco, WA
Damon Ferguson
b. 1982 Mt Lawley, Western Australia
Suzanne Jeanette Collins
b. 1952 Launceston, Tasmania
Loukas Karakyriakos
b. 1950 Greece
Robert Ian Collins
b. 1954 Launceston, Tasmania
d. 1971 Schouten Island, Tasmania
Peggy Eileen Collins
b. 1927 Ulverstone, Tasmania
John Glenister (Jack) Stratton
b. 1916
d. 1980 Ulverstone, Tasmania
Christine Elizabeth Stratton
b. 1949 Ulverstone, Tasmania
Raymond Golder
b. 1944
Cathryn Louise Golder
b. 1971 Devonport
Michael Salkeld
b. 1973
Alan Ronald Jones
b. 1966 Newport, Wales
Ashlin Lily Jones
b. 2003 London Hospital, England
Meghan Alisa Jones
b. 2004 London Hospital, England
Andrew Robert Golder
b. 1972 Devonport
Ian Wallace
Peter John Stratton
b. 1951 Ulverstone, Tasmania
d. 1996 Burnie, Tasmania, Australia
Suzanne Louise Mead
b. 1949 Launceston, Tasmania
d. abt. 2011
Stuart John Stratton
b. 1972 Devonport
Alexandra McLachlan
b. 1973 Hobart, Tasmania
Samantha Louise Stratton
b. 1990 Burnie, Tasmania
Karen Ann King
b. 1969
Corey Stratton
b. 1994 Burnie, Tasmania, Australia
Daniel Glen Stratton
b. 1976 Devonport
d. 2011 King Island
Joanne Evelyn Weekes
b. 1977 Burnie, Tasmania
Peter Anthony Stratton
b. 2001 Burnie, Tasmania, Australia
Michael Stratton
b. 1978 Savage River
Philip Glenister Stratton
b. 1952 Ulverstone, Tasmania
d. 1991 Oakville, Canada
Brenda Hopkins
b. 1951 Canada
John Brady Stratton
b. 1987 Canada
Janet Evangeline Stratton
b. 1954 Ulverstone, Tasmania
Brentleigh Mead
b. 1952 Launceston, Tasmania
Nicholas Lance Mead
b. 1981 Launceston, Tasmania
Glenn Stewart Mead
b. 1983 Launceston, Tasmania
Laura Merle Eileen Mead
b. 1985 Burnie, Tasmania
Unknown
Charlotte Eva (---)
b. 2008 Burnie, Tasmania, Australia
Anthony James Stratton
b. 1960 Ulverstone, Tasmania
d. 1997 Victoria
Paula Bernadette Tompkinson
b.
Margaret Ivy Collins
b. 1928 Ulverstone, Tasmania
Ross Pearson
b. Upper Castra, Tasmania
Patricia Mildred Collins
b. 1930 Ulverstone, Tasmania
David Hearnden McCormack
b. 1928 Launceston, Tasmania
d. 2001 Hawley, Tasmania
John C. McCormack
b. 1954 Launceston, Tasmania
Cathryn Ruth Aldridge
b. 1955 Bayer River New Guinea
Amy Ruth McCormack
b. 1981 Hobart, Tasmania
Anthony Edler
Phillipa Cathryn McCormack
b. 1984 Hobart, Tasmania
Robert Meijers
b. Hobart, Tasmania
Felicity Susan McCormack
b. 1987 Hobart, Tasmania
Dylan Graham
Rachel Clare McCormack
b. 1989 Hobart, Tasmania
James Albert Hearnden McCormack
b. 1955 Launceston, Tasmania
Susan Elizabeth Hay
b. 1961
Alexandra Jessen McCormack
b. 1989 Canberra, Australian Capital Territory
Evelyn Taylor McCormack
b. 1992 Hobart, Tasmania
Mark Keverall McCormack
b. 1957 Launceston, Tasmania
Sandra Yolande De Haan
b. 1959
Jesse David Thomas McCormack
b. 1991 Devonport
Kate McCormack
b. 1991 Devonport
d. 1991 Devonport
Reuben Jacob McCormack
b. 1993 Devonport
Johanna Grace McCormack
b. 1995 Latrobe, Tasmania
Timothy Lloyd Hearnden McCormack
b. 1959 Launceston, Tasmania
Karen Anne Sellers
b. 1964
Miriam Elisabeth McCormack
b. 1982 Melbourne, Victoria
Jacob Albert Hearnden McCormack
b. 1995 Melbourne, Victoria
Digory Joseph Finbar McCormack
b. 2001 Melbourne, Victoria
Christopher David Hearnden McCormack
b. 1962 Ulverstone, Tasmania
Heidi Meier
b. 1961 Switzerland
Angus Samuel Bach McCormack
b. 1996 Katoomba, Victoria
Bryn Elliot Hearnden McCormack
b. 1999 Katoomba, Victoria
Gillian Ruth Mildred McCormack
b. 1967 Launceston, Tasmania
Phillip Wright
b. 1961
Bronte Ruth Wright
b. 1992 Melbourne, Victoria
Mathew Thomas Mccormack Wright
b. 1996 Melbourne, Victoria
Madeline Patricia Elizabeth Wright
b. 1997 Melbourne, Victoria
Peter John Collins
b. 1934 Ulverstone, Tasmania
Noni Margaret Vaughan
b. 1933 Gordon, New South Wales
d. 2016 Yaraandoo, Somerset, Tasmania
Geoffrey Bruce Collins
b. 1959 Footscray, Victoria
Felicity Irene Ridgley
b. 1951 Plymouth, Devon UK
Marc Peter Collins
b. 1982 North Sydney, NSW
Matthew Collins
b. 1990 Bruce, Australian Capital Territory
David John Collins
b. 1960 Box Hill, Victoria
Sallyanne Collins
b. 1965 Gosford, New South Wales
Geoff (---)
b. Burnie, Tasmania, Australia
Andrew Cocker
Press Ctrl-F to search by name